Top Stories
Vikings Athletics 2024 Awards
Continuing her sweep of awards, fifth-year Viking Shae Boyes is named the 2023/24 Vikings Female Athlete of the Year, while men’s hockey leading points getter Jack Hamly is honoured as the Male Athlete of the Year
Full Story
Vikings claim three medals on Day 2 of ACAC Championships
For the second straight day, the Vikings Indoor Track Women’s team picked up medals in a nearly.
Full Story
Cusack makes Vikings history with a silver medal
Picking up the Vikings women’s side first ever medal, Cusack earns a silver in the women’s 300m race on Day 1 of the 2024 ACAC Indoor Track Championships
Full Story
1
2
3
4
5
News
Vikings Athletics 2024 Awards
News
Cusack earns All-Conference recognition after multiple medals
Men's Hockey
Hamly’s personal season best earns ACAC All-Conference honours
News
Vikings claim three medals on Day 2 of ACAC Championships
News
Cusack makes Vikings history with a silver medal
The view requested (2) is not available
Previous
Next
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 3-1
@ 2022 FOG Classic - Saville Community Sports Centre
25-15, 25-19, 23-25, 25-18
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs.
SAIT
W, 3-1
@ 2022 FOG Classic - Saville Community Sports Centre
25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs.
Mount Royal University Cougars
L, 3-0
@ 2022 FOG Classic - Saville Community Sports Centre
29-27, 25-22, 25-20
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs.
The King's University
L, 3-0
@ 2022 FOG Classic - Saville Community Sports Centre
25-12, 25-18, 25-22
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 2-1
@ RDP
25-21, 23-25, 15-13
Fri Oct 14
Final
at
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 3-0
25-18, 25-13, 25-19
Fri Oct 14
Final
at
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 3-2
18-25, 26-28, 32-30, 25-18, 15-12
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 3-0
25-22, 25-12, 25-22
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 3-0
25-20, 26-24, 25-10
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs.
The King's University
L, 3-1
25-23, 19-25, 25-18, 25-21
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs.
The King's University
L, 3-1
25-21, 25-22, 19-25, 25-19
Fri Nov 04
Final
at
Red Deer Polytechnic
L, 3-1
20-25, 25-23, 17-25, 23-25
Sat Nov 19
Final
vs.
SAIT
W, 3-2
@ Rally Pointe
25-12, 17-25, 21-25, 25-22,15-7
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs.
Lakeland College
W, 3-2
23-25, 10-25, 25-16, 25-11, 9-15
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs.
Lakeland College
L, 3-1
20-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-23
Fri Jan 13
Final
vs.
Red Deer Polytechnic
L, 6-2
@ Max McLean Arena
Fri Jan 13
Final
at
Medicine Hat College
L, 3-1
25-12, 25-20, 22-25, 25-19
Sat Jan 14
Final
at
Briercrest College
W, 3-1
25-21, 13-25, 11-25, 19-25
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs.
Northwestern Polytechnic
W, 3-0
17-25, 17-25, 15-25
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs.
Northwestern Polytechnic
L, 3-0
25-21, 25-19, 27-25
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs.
Northwestern Polytechnic
W, 3-0
25-16, 25-21, 25-21
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs.
Lethbridge College
W, 3-0
25-14, 25-19, 25-21
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs.
Lethbridge College
L, 3-0
25-20, 25-14, 25-22
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs.
Ambrose University
W, 3-1
25-17, 25-13, 19-25, 25-17
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs.
Ambrose University
L, 3-1
25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 25-21
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 3-2
22-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-15, 17-15
Sat Feb 18
Final - OT
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 3-2
Thu Feb 23
Final
at
Ambrose University
W, 3-0
25-16, 25-17, 25-19
Fri Feb 24
Final
at
Lethbridge College
W, 3-1
23-25, 25-16, 25-19, 26-24
Sat Feb 25
Final
at
Lakeland College
L, 3-0
25-17, 25-13, 25-16
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs.
Northwestern Polytechnic
L, 76-74
Play-in game
Wed Mar 08
Final
at
Édouard-Montpetit
W, 3-2
Match 2 - Quarter-final / Quart-de-finale
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs.
VIU
L, 3-0
Match 10 - Bronze semi-final / Demi-finale bronze
Wed Mar 15
Final
at
Humber
L, 84-63
Match 2 - Quarter-final / Quart-de-finale
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs.
Mount Saint Vincent
W, 80-68
Match 5 - Bronze quarter-final / Quart-de-finale bronze
Fri Mar 17
Final
at
Dawson
L, 89-76
Match 11 - Bronze semi-final / Demi-finale bronze
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
at
Running Room Grand Prix #1
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
at
Running Room Grand Prix #2
Hosted by SAIT Polytechnic
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs.
Olds College
W, 3-1
@ Lakeland College
25-18, 20-25, 10-25, 23-25
Sun Sep 24
Final
vs.
The King's University
L, 3-0
@ Lakeland College
25-17, 25-20, 25-21
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
at
Running Room Grand Prix #3
Hosted by Lethbridge College
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Medicine Hat College
W, 3-1
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs.
Ambrose University
L, 3-2
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre
Sun Oct 01
Final
vs.
Red Deer Polytechnic
L, 3-1
@ Gary W. Harris Canada Games Centre
Fri Oct 13
Final
at
Northwestern Polytechnic
L, 3-1
23:25, 26:24, 25:20, 25:21
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
at
Running Room Grand Prix #4
Hosted by U of A - Augustana
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs.
Keyano College
W, 3-2
23-25, 25-22, 28-26, 27-29, 15-8
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
at
ACAC Cross-Country Running Championship
Hosted by Lethbridge College
Fri Nov 03
Final - OT
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 4-3
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
at
CCAA Cross-Country Running Championship
Hosted by Dalhousie Agricultural Campus
Sat Nov 11
Final
at
Ambrose University
L, 3-2
25-22, 16-25, 25-23, 18-25, 15-12
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs.
Briercrest College
W, 3-1
25-16, 25-19, 22-25, 25-17
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs.
Briercrest College
L, 3-1
25-15, 27-25, 23-25, 25-15
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs.
Medicine Hat College
W, 3-0
25-18, 25-19, 25-11
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs.
Medicine Hat College
L, 3-0
25-21, 25-23, 25-16
Thu Jan 04
Final
vs.
Red Deer Polytechnic
L, 3-0
@ Olds College
25-13, 25-20, 25-15
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs.
Medicine Hat College
W, 3-2
@ Olds College
25-14, 25-15, 29-31, 21-25, 15-11
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs.
Briercrest College
W, 3-2
@ Olds College
25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 22-25, 21-19
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs.
SAIT
W, 3-1
25-18, 11-25, 25-21, 25-20
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs.
SAIT
L, 3-1
25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 25-21
Sat Jan 13
Final
at
Olds College
L, 3-2
26-28, 17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-13
Fri Jan 19
Final
vs.
NAIT
W, 3-1
29-31, 27-25, 8-25, 24-26
Fri Jan 19
Final
vs.
NAIT
L, 3-1
25-12, 25-19, 15-25, 25-19
Fri Jan 26
Final
at
The King's University
W, 3-2
25-20; 10-25; 18-25; 26-24; 15-12
Fri Jan 26
Final
at
The King's University
L, 3-0
25-16; 25-14; 25-18
Sat Jan 27
@ Kinsmen Sport Centre
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs.
The King's University
W, 3-1
21-25, 21-25, 25-22, 17-25
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs.
The King's University
L, 3-0
26-24, 25-17, 25-22
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 66-58
Fri Feb 02
Final
at
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 3-1
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 74-73
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 5-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
W, 3-1
25-15, 25-20, 24-26, 25-12
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs.
Concordia University of Edmonton
L, 3-1
Thu Feb 22
Final
vs.
Briercrest College
L, 3-1
@ Lethbridge College
Game #1
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs.
The King's University
L, 3-1
5th/6th Place
Tue Mar 12
8:00 AM
at
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 1
Hosted by University of New Brunswick
Wed Mar 13
8:00 AM
at
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 2
Hosted by University of New Brunswick
Thu Mar 14
8:00 AM
at
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 3
Hosted by University of New Brunswick
Fri Mar 15
8:00 AM
at
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 4
Hosted by University of New Brunswick
Sat Mar 16
8:00 AM
at
CCAA Curling Championship - Day 5
Hosted by University of New Brunswick